Education/Training: The American

Musical and Dramatic Academy AMDA LA- BFA

 

Musical Theater, Pop,  and Vocal Training:
Jubel Obien, Heather Stokes, Marla Jones,

Victoria Lavan, Garineh Avakian

 

Acting:
Jim Bontempo, Laura Flanagan, Bill Mesnik,

Jamison Jones, Chris Fields

 

Musical Theater:
Danny Gurwin, Michael Sartor, Karen Morrow,

Kevin Owers, Brooks Almy

Speech and Dialect:
Deborah Ross-Sullivan, Anne Burke
Download Michelle’s Resume

On-Camera Acting:
Teresa Dowell-Vest, Jonathan Pope-Evans,

Robert Manning

 

Jazz, Tap, Ballet, Theater Dance:
Juliet Pinto, Wendy Rosoff, Marina Benedict, Jane Lanier,

Jon Engstrom, Mark Reis, Diana McNeil

 

Improv:
Karly Rothenberg

 

Stage Combat:
Mike Mahaffey, Robert J. Hamilton, Tim Brown

 

 

Theater/Cabaret:

Thank You for the Music ABBA Tribute Lead Soloist The Starlie Theater Pigeon Forge, TN
Oh What A Night Frankie Valli Tribute Valli Girl/ Vocal Captain The Starlie Theater Pigeon Forge, TN
Lost in the 50’s** Mags The Starlie Theater Pigeon Forge, TN
The Rat Pack and Friends Liza Minnelli The Tribute Theater Pigeon Forge, TN
Hazzard County Hoedown Daisy Duke The Grand Majestic Dinner Theater Pigeon Forge, TN
The Marvelous Wonderettes Cindy Lou Theatre Palisades Dir. Lou Hauser
Man of La Mancha Aldonza The San Pedro Theatre Club Dir. Drew Fitzsimmons
Cabaret Sally Bowles The San Pedro Theatre Club Dir. Drew Fitzsimmons
Shrek Mama Bear/3 Blind Mice ARTS Dir. David Daniels
White Christmas Betty Haynes Golden West Dir.Martie Ramm
25th…Spelling Bee Michelle Mahoney CCPA Dir. Jill Gerber
Legally Blonde Paulette Golden West Dir.Martie Ramm
Breakthrough** Dance Crew/Dance Captain Morris Productions Dir. Dana Morris & Steven Neilsen
The Who’s Tommy Mrs. Walker La Habra Depot Dir. Marcus S. Daniel
Into The Woods Witch LB Playhouse Dir. Gregory Cohen
Marvelous Mavricks** Margaret Anne Morris SWA Jubel Obien & Patrick Doran-Sheeran
Untitled Project** Diamondette Dir. Lorna Luft & Douglas Hallenbeck
The Wedding Singer Linda Premiere Talent Dir. Jubel Obien
Chicago Go-To-Hell Kitty IVRT Dir.Jeff Teague
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels Christine Colgate Relevant Stage Dir.Lindsey Taylor
Serious Money Mrs. Etherington AMDA-LA Dir. Kirsten Sanderson
Zombie Prom Coco AMDA-LA Dir. Scott Conner
High Notes and Heartbreak Soloist Café Series Dir. Brooks Almy
Show People Featured Performer AMDA-LA Dir. Jane Lanier
Annie Get Your Gun Annie Oakley R.J.Fisher Dir. Heather Stokes
Working Waitress Gilroy City Dir. Kurt Meeker

**denotes original workshop/inaugural cast

 

 

Film:

The Bystander Theory Sister on Stage Dir. Tony Zavaleta
Stop Girlfriend Dir. Michael Maldonado

 

 

Special Skills:
2 Time National Champion Cheerleader, Top 10 in a National Pageant Competition, Modeling,

Make-Up / Hair Design, Velociraptor Impersonation, British RP, Australian and Southern Dialect;

Current Passport and CA Driver’s License